Table 7

Percentages of injuries by phase of play within divisional categories and totals

SeniorUnder 21Under 19Under 17Under 16Under 15Total
All values are percentages.
Loose play36213033374033
Maul16211919181919
Tackled player16191314261817
Ruck142116159814
Scrum81499338
Tackler851195108
Foul play3021222