Table 2

‚ÄÉMost common areas of curling related musculoskeletal pain

LocationNC maleNC femaleSCTotal
NC, National Championship; SC, Silver Cup.
Knee61%57%40%54%
Back36%39%20%33%
Shoulder12%26%25%20%
Hips12%9%10%11%
Neck9%9%0%7%
Other12%22%10%14%