TableĀ 5

Circumstances of injury occurring in practices and matches

PracticeMatchTotal
n%n%n%
Training122.900122.9
Warm-up81.9112.7194.6
Fielding143.46916.68320
Batting61.45413.06014.5
Bowling4510.815737.820248.7
Illness00327.7327.7
Gradual onset0071.771.7
Total8520.533079.5415100